Wednesday, March 19, 2014

Toss Toss.

Almost two weeks and still not over Wicked! Never thought I'd be having the hugest hangover over it! Love. It. So. Much. I want to go to Sydney to watch it all over again!!

Managed to snag a couple of photos for an OOTD. Yay. Just something comfortable for a little gift errand and some dinner. Yay to finding the perfect pair of leather shorts!

Super love this bag from Zara! Had to think about getting it for soooo long. Because white and me are not really that mixy. (I've already dropped it on the ground twice.) Even my friend told me I'm a bit of a "feeler" to think it would survive with me. Lol. Here's to hoping!

These shoes could be considered "Broadway" right? No? Sorry. Wicked in the brain. Lol.

Defy all the gravity!!
Okay, it's time to go.

Twitter & Instagram: @sharniehung

Shirt: From Hong Kong
Shorts: Cotton On
 Shoes: Le Saunda
Clutch Bag: Zara
Rings: H&M 
Hat: H&M 

Tuesday, March 11, 2014

Dune London.

I'm one of those people that never wins anything. Ever. So imagine my utter surprise when I won a free pair of shoes from SM Megamall's Dune London (@dune_london) Instagram contest! Still squeeing in fact.

Dune London's new store in SM Megamall is located at the G/L Mega Fashion Hall. It was my first time to step into the new wing and H&M's going to be opening soon!!! The Mega Fashion Hall and I would probably be seeing a lot of each other. Lol.

This pair that I've picked is aptly named "Addict".  (I wish I could have every pair in the store though. Haha!)

Here's to all the shoe addicts in the world!